Previous Boards

Board 2021/22

Mohammad Abuasbeh Chairperson (Ordförande) from December 2021 to June 2022
vacant Vice Chairperson (Vice ordförande) from January 2022 to December 2022
Daniel Berlin Board Member/ Education Manager (Styrelseledamot) from December 2021 to June 2022
Mayank Sewlia Board Member/ Council Manager (Styrelseledamot) from January 2022 to December 2022
Saumey Jain Treasurer (Kassör) from January 2022 to December 2022
Fabio De Ferrari Board Member / Communication Manager (Styrelseledamot) from January 2022 to December 2022
vacant Board Member / Webmaster (Styrelseledamot) from July 2021 to June 2022
vacant Board Member/ Business Manager (Styrelseledamot) from January 2022 to December 2022
Sahba Zojaji Board Member/ Event Manager (Styrelseledamot) from December 2021 to June 2022
Jing Jing Board Member/ Workgroups Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2021 to June 2022

Resigned members for the academic year 2021/22

Mohammad Abuasbeh Treasurer (Kassör) from May 2021 to December 2021
Saiman Ding Board Member/ Council Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2020 to December 2021
Inês De Miranda De Matos Lourenço Board Member/ Business Manager (Styrelseledamot) from March 2020 to December 2021
Federico Izzo Vice Chairperson (Viceordförande) from January 2021 to December 2021

Board 2020/21

Gloria Samosir Chairperson (Ordförande) from July 2020 to June 2021
Federico Izzo Vice Chairperson (Vice ordförande) from January 2021 to December 2021
Jasmin Höglund Hellgren* Board Member/ Education Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2020 to June 2021
Saiman Ding Board Member/ Council Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2020 to December 2021
Mohammad Abuasbeh Treasurer (Kassör) from 17th of May 2021 to December 2021
Vacant Board Member / Communication Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2020 to December 2020
Vacant Board Member / Webmaster (Styrelseledamot) from January 2020 to June 2021
Inês De Miranda De Matos Lourenço Board Member/ Business manager (Styrelseledamot) from March 2020 to December 2021
Deniz Yildiz Board Member/ Event Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2020 to June 2021
Sofia Broomé Board Member/ Workgroups Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2020 to June 2021

*Jasmin Höglund Hellgren was elected to the PhD Chapter Board in the Chapter Meeting held on 19 October, 2020

Resigned members for the academic year 2020/21

Alessandro Enrico Board Member/ Council Manager (Styrelseledamot) from January 2020 to June 2020
Mohit Daga Vice Chairperson (Viceordförande) from January 2020 to December 2020
Tanja Richter Board Member / Communication Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2020 to December 2020
Tharagan Kumar Treasurer (Kassör) from January 2020 to December 2020
Federico Izzo Treasurer (Kassör) from January 2021 to 17th of May 2021

Board 2019/20

Emma Riese Chairperson (Ordförande) from July 2019 to June 2020
Mohit Daga Vice Chairperson (Viceordförande) from January 2020 to December 2020
Gloria Samosir* Board Member / Education Manager (Styrelseledamot) from March 2020 to June 2020
Alessandro Enrico Board Member / Council Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2019 to December 2020
Tharagan Kumar Treasurer (Kassör) from January 2020 to December 2020
Lorenzo Marchetti Board Member / Communication Manager (Styrelseledamot) from January 2020 to March 2020
Karl Johan Westrin Board Member / Webmaster (Styrelseledamot) from January 2020 to June 2020
Inês De Miranda De Matos Lourenço* Board Member / Business Manager (Styrelseledamot) from March to December 2020
Deniz Yildiz* Board Member / Event Manager (Styrelseledamot) from March 2020 to June 2020
Sofia Broomé* Board Member / Workgroups Manager (Styrelseledamot) from March 2020 to June 2020

*Gloria Samosir, Inês De Miranda De Matos Lourenço, Deniz Yildiz, and Sofia Broomé were elected to the PhD Chapter Board in the Chapter Meeting held on March 6, 2020

Resigned members for the academic year 2019/20

Tage Mohammadat Vice Chairperson (Viceordförande) from July 2019 to December 2019
Rinat Yapparov Board Member / Event Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2019 to December 2019
Mohit Daga* Board Member / Workgroups Manager (Styrelseledamot) from October 2019 to December 2020
Kasra Khatami Mashhadi * Board Member/ Education Manager (Styrelseledamot) from July 2019 to Feb 2020
*Mohit Daga resigned from his position as workgroups manager when he was elected vice chairperson.
*Kasra Khatami Mashhadi handed in a resignation letter to the board in February, the resignation was approved by the Chapter meeting held on March 06, 2020.

Board 2018/19

Robin Palmberg Chairperson (Ordförande) from July 2018 to June 2019
Tage Mohammadat Vice Chairperson (Viceordförande) from July 2018 to June 2019
Jesper Karlsson Treasurer (Kassör) from July 2018 to June 2019
Amanda Kessler Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2018 to June 2019
Elena Malakhatka Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2018 to January 2019
Emma Riese Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2018 to June 2019
Fangkai Yang Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2018 to June 2019
Félix Vautard Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2018 to December 2018
Fatemeh Naqavi Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from January 2019 to June 2019
Kateryna Morozovska Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2018 to June 2019
Sriharsha Bhat Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2018 to June 2019
Rinat Yapparov Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from January 2019 to June 2019

Board 2017/18

Andrea de Giorgio Chairperson (Ordförande) from July 2017 to June 2018
Abdullah Khan Vice Chairperson (Viceordförande) from February 2018 to June 2018*
Zhaoxuan Feng Treasurer (Kassör) from January 2018 to June 2018
Antonio Adaldo Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to June 2018
Cong Wang Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to June 2018
Afzal Muhammad Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to June 2018
Elena Malakhatka Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to June 2018
Fareed Khan Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to June 2018
Milan Jocevski Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to June 2018
Tage Mohammadat Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to June 2018
Robin Palmberg Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from January 2018 to June 2018

Note: Bahram Saadatfar has been vice chairperson from July 2017 until December 2017 due to resignations.

*Abdullah Khan has been Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2017 to January 2018 due to election to Vice Chairperson on January 25th 2018.

Board 2016/17

Andrea de Giorgio Chairperson (Ordförande) from July 2016 to June 2017
Milan Jocevski Vice Chairperson (Viceordförande) from July 2016 to June 2017
Liyun Yang Treasurer (Kassör) from July 2016 to June 2017
Bahram Saadatfar Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from January 2017 to June 2017
Abderrahman Ait Ali Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2016 to June 2017
Abdullah Khan Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from January 2017 to June 2017
Afzal Muhammad Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2016 to June 2017
Maria Nordström Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2016 to June 2017
Daniele Valisena Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2016 to June 2017
Omar Shafqat Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2016 to June 2017
Tage Mohammadat Board Member (Styrelseledamot) from July 2016 to June 2017