Previous Nominating commitee members

From January 2021 to December 2021

Tage Mohammadat Nominating committee member – From 2021.01.01 to 2021.12.31
Sina Sheikholeslami Nominating committee member – From 2021.01.01 to 2021.12.31
Deniz Yildiz Nominating committee member – From 2021.03.08 to 2021.12.31
Mohammad Abuasbeh Nominating committee member – From 2021.03.08 to 2021.12.31
Alessandro Enrico Nominating committee member – From 2021.03.08 to 2021.12.31

From January 2020 to December 2020

Tage Mohammadat Nominating committee member – From 2020.01.01 to 2020.12.31
Robin Palmberg Nominating committee member – From 2020.01.01 to 2020.12.31
Rinat Yapparov Nominating committee member – From 2020.01.01 to 2020.12.31
Sina Sheikholeslami Nominating committee member – From 2020.05.27 to 2020.12.31

Mohit Daga resigned as a member of the nominating committee on October 19th, 2020.

From January 2019 to December 2019

Tage Mohammadat Nominating committee member – From 2019.01.01 to 2019.12.31
Robin Palmberg Nominating committee member – From 2019.01.01 to 2019.12.31
Kateryna Morozovska Nominating committee member – From 2019.07.01 to 2019.12.31
Nominating committee member – From 2019.01.01 to 2019.12.31

From January 2018 to December 2018

Andrea de Giorgio Nominating committee member – From 2018.01.01 to 2018.12.31
Muhammad Afzal Nominating committee member – From 2018.01.01 to 2018.12.31
Elena Malakhatka Nominating committee member – From 2018.01.01 to 2018.12.31
Bahram Saadatfar Nominating committee member – From 2018.01.01 to 2018.12.31

Note: Abdullah Khan has sent his resignations from the nominating committee on January 22nd 2018 in order to avoid conflicts of interest with his nomination to Vice Chairperson.

From January 2017 to December 2017

Liyun Yang (Linn) Nominating committee member – From 2017.01.01 to 2017.12.31
Maria Nordström Nominating committee member – From 2017.01.01 to 2017.12.31
Omar Shafqat Nominating committee member – From 2017.01.01 to 2017.12.31
Qingbi Liao Nominating committee member – From 2017.02.28 to 2017.12.31

From January 2016 to December 2016

Abbos Ismoilov Nominating committee member
Johan Gärdebo Nominating committee member
Lennart Kjellman Nominating committee member
Lukas Aichmayer Nominating committee member